Bookcollector.net

Quick Used Book Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Business Management
Children Grades 4 - 6
Children to Grade 3
Fiction
Inspiration
Literature
Philosophy

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Asimov, Isaac Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Earth is Room Enough, Science Fiction Tales of Our Own Planet  Asimov, Isaac
NY Fawcett 1957 13th Print Mass Market Paperback Fair  Unknown 
Fair Good-Yellowed PagesFS611068.  
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fantastic Voyage 2: Destination Brain  Asimov, Isaac
NY Doubleday 1987 0385239262 / 9780385239264 1st Print Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Very Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FS610525.  
Price: 18.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gods Themselves Asimov, Isaac
Connecticut Fawcett Crest 1973 First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
NEAR FINE mass market, FIRST PRINTING, tiny crease in bottom back cover edge, very light edge rubbing, otherwise, AS NEW, UNREAD. Collectible condition. 288 pgs. Science fiction. FC709034 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Intelligent Man's Guide to Science Volume One the Physical Sciences  Asimov, Isaac
NY: Basic Books, 1960 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket 
Good. Missing DJ Good. No JacketHard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 1st Print. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. faded spine and boards, small tear at top of spine, SE07511.  
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Intelligent Man's Guide to Science Volume Two the Physical Sciences  Asimov, Isaac
NY Basic Books 1960 1st Print Hard Cover Good  No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket Hard Cover. 1st Print. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. faded spine and boards, small tear at top of spine, SE08014.  
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Isaac Asimov's Guide to Earth and Space  Asimov, Isaac
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1991 0679404376 / 9780679404378 1st Print Hard Cover Fine  Very Good 
fine hardcover in very good dustjacket, price clipped, no markings, clean copy, SE505500  
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lucky Starr and the Oceans of Venus  French, Paul (Pseud. Of Isaac Asimov)
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1954 Library Binding Acceptable  No Jacket, Illustrated Boards Ex-Library 
GOOD ex-lib hardcover, binding tight, light edgewear, Jacket flap attached to inside front board. usual stamps, front end paper removed. Interior pages clean unmarked. Series David Starr science fiction for young adults. 186 pgs. Young adult. YA700192  
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Night Fall and Other Stories Asimov, Isaac
New York Doubleday & Co. 1969 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Good 
VERY GOOD hardcover, bookclub, binding tight boards clean, light spine end ruffling, clean. GOOD jacket, one inch tear top spine, spine end chipping, surface and edge rubbing. light soiling, interior pages clean, no marks or wear. 20 short stories and early works by author. 343 pgs. FC709677 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Skin Deep: Ten Tales of Sensual Science Fiction, Short Stories Asimov, Isaac
New York Ace 1995 0441001904 / 9780441001903 First Edition Paperback Good 
GOOD paperback, binding tight, spine creases, surface creases, clean, light edge rubbing, flat, interior pages clean, no tears. 10 short stories of sensual science fiction by various authors. 227 pgs. Science fiction. FC709933 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Space Dictionary  Asimov, Isaac
New York Scholastic 1970 1st Edition Trade Paperback Very Good  No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VERY GOOD trade paperback, FIRST EDITION. Light rubbing on edges, binding tight, cover shiny, interior pages clean. Space facts with an ABC format for beginning readers. Black and white photos. Approx. 44 pps. CI614375.  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Asimov, Isaac on Aucott.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bachtobooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bananafishbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bdbooksandart.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bookarc.com.au
Asimov, Isaac on Bookbrothers.net
Asimov, Isaac on Bookmarc.ca
Asimov, Isaac on Booksaletoday.net
Asimov, Isaac on Booksbythesea.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bookstellyouwhy.com
Asimov, Isaac on Brickroadbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bythebooklc.com
Asimov, Isaac on Concharbooks.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Asimov, Isaac on Doullbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Dromanabooks.com.au
Asimov, Isaac on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Easychairbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Heirloombookstore.com
Asimov, Isaac on Hurleybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Asimov, Isaac on Innesbooks.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Intertextuality.com
Asimov, Isaac on Kathmandubooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Lenungerbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Mybookiejoint.com
Asimov, Isaac on Pennysbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Ptpbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Recordking.com.au
Asimov, Isaac on Resourcebooks.net
Asimov, Isaac on Riversedgebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Robinsrarebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Rodneysbookstore.com
Asimov, Isaac on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Seaoceanbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Seattlebookcenter.com
Asimov, Isaac on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Asimov, Isaac on Star-dot-star.net
Asimov, Isaac on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Vagabondbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Waverlybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Windyhillbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | Now available - New Books | Your Guide to Buying Books On-line | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookcollector.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com