Bookcollector.net

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Business Management
Children Grades 4 - 6
Children to Grade 3
Fiction
Inspiration
Literature
Philosophy

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Bunting, Eve Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cloverdale Switch  Bunting, Eve
New York J. B. Lippincott Co 1979 0397318677 / 9780397318674 First Edition Hard Cover Library Binding Good  Good 
Good in Good jacket Good + in Very Good+ jacketEx-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-library, fep removed, usual stamps, binding tight. DJ VG+ in mylar, taped to boards. Black boards VG. Interior pages clean. Have aliens really replaced the people around him with duplicates? Even his lovely 16 year old girlfriend Cindy. Or was h.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Escape From Tyrannosaurus  Bunting, Eve
St Paul, MN EMC Corporation 1975 0884361950 / 9780884361954 First Edition Hard Cover Library Rebind Good  No Jacket Leo, Judith 
Good. Missing DJ Good + No JacketEx-Library. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Ex-library, fep removed, usual stamps, binding tight. Blue boards, VG. Interior pages clean. A secret time machine was placed in each of the museum display cases in the paleontology rooms. Joe, Carmen and Riley accidentally discovered the handle that.  
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Little Badger, Terror of the Seven Seas Bunting, Eve
New York Harcourt 2001 015202395X / 9780152023959 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Pham, leUyen 
NEAR FINE hardcover, clean, binding tight, very light edge rubbing, interior pages unmarked, no wear, VERY GOOD jacket, price clipped, no tears, light ruffling on edges, shiny. Beautiful color illustrations throughout. Children ages 3-7. Approx. 40 pgs. CI702194 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Summer of Riley Bunting, Eve
New York Scholastic 2002 0439411149 / 9780439411141 Paperback Near Fine 
NEAR FINE trade paperback, appears UNREAD. very light surface rubbing. A boy's innocent dog is threatened by a person set on revenge for the death of his cat. 170 pgs. CJ703306 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Cloverdale Switch  Bunting, Eve
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins 1979 0397318677 / 9780397318674 1st Print Hard Cover Fair  Very Good Ex-Library 
fair+ hardcover in very good dustjacket, ex-library with front endpaper removed, usual library stamps, wellbound and clean copy in publisher's library binding, YA507665  
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Waiting Game  Bunting, Eve
NY: Lippincott, 1981 0397319428 / 9780397319428 Hard Cover Library Binding Good  Good 
Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacketEx-LibraryLibrary Binding. Good/Good +. 1st Print. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0397319428. fep removed, usual stamps, CJ601269.  
Price: 8.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bunting, Eve on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Bunting, Eve on Athensbookcenter.net
Bunting, Eve on Bachtobooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Bbrownandassoc.net
Bunting, Eve on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Bunting, Eve on Bibliotique.us
Bunting, Eve on Bookbrothers.net
Bunting, Eve on Bookcrazy.us
Bunting, Eve on Bookfaerie.com
Bunting, Eve on Booksbythesea.com
Bunting, Eve on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Bunting, Eve on Brookingsbooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Browniesbooksales.com
Bunting, Eve on Champandmabel.com
Bunting, Eve on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Bunting, Eve on Cozybookcellar.com
Bunting, Eve on Crazy4bookz.com
Bunting, Eve on Cupboardmaker.com
Bunting, Eve on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Bunting, Eve on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Easychairbooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Foxfirebooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Hawkbooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Heirloombookstore.com
Bunting, Eve on Horsebooksplus.com
Bunting, Eve on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Bunting, Eve on Jwilbooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Kathmandubooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Montclairbookcenter.com
Bunting, Eve on Oldranchbooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Patbookman.net
Bunting, Eve on Pennysbooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Sceneofthecrime.net
Bunting, Eve on Scifietc.com
Bunting, Eve on Seaoceanbooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Sffbooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Shirebookshome.com
Bunting, Eve on Thebookbarn.net
Bunting, Eve on Windyhillbooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Wintertimebooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Wisestreetbooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Yesterdaysmuse.com

Home | Now available - New Books | Your Guide to Buying Books On-line | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookcollector.net
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.