|
|
Disney ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Bambi Grows Up Disney 0394842359 / 9780394842356 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Good. Missing DJ Good. No dust jacketHardcover, Random House, NY, 1979, bce, chewed corner, good/ no dj CI03998. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Complete Story Of Walt Disney's Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs Disney, Walt New York Harry N. Abrams 1937 0810915154 / 9780810915152 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket, Illustrated Boards VERY GOOD black hardcover, reprint 50 year anniversary edition 1987, of original 1937. Black boards shiny, light edgewear, shiny boards, illustrated cover, binding tight. Interior pages bright, clean, no wear. Original black and white and color animation plates from movie. 79 pgs. Fiction, children. CI705668 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Den Store Ord Bok Disney Studios Oslo A. S. Hjemmet 1975 8270011665 / 9788270011667 Hard Cover Good No Jacket good hardcover, no dustjacket illustrated boards, in Norwegian/English, a Norwegian wordbook with english translation, CI510485 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Dinosaur, Gentle Giant Coloring Book Disney New York: Golden Book, 2000 0307104729 / 9780307104724 Staple Bound Fine No Jacket Fine. Missing DJ No JacketStaple Bound. As New/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0307104729. "Walt Disney Pictures Presents Dinosaur" coloring book with green tracing paper to make Dino-Skin cards. Approx. 30 pictures. CR203351. Price:
6.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Disney's Mulan Special Collector's Edition Schroeder, russell/ Disney New York Disney Press 1998 0786831731 / 9780786831739 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine FINE red hardcover, binding tight, no marks. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, light ruffling along top edge front. Creasing on bottom back otherwise clean. Interior pages clean, no marks or wear. Bright color illustrations and animation plates throughout. 72 pgs. Children's fiction, animation, movies. CI705666 Price:
10.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Donald and Daisy's Dasy at the Zoo: Fun with Zoo Words: a Disney Rhyming Reader Disney Connecticut Grolier 1988 0717281922 / 9780717281923 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket, Illustrated Boards VERY GOOD white hardcover, illustrated boards, binding tight, very light edge rubbing, small edge scrapes top back board, interior pages FINE, clean, no wear, brightly colored original Disney Donald and Daisy Duck escapades at the ZOO. Beginning reader text with rhyming words. Approx. 35 pages. Children to grade 3. CI702491 Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Donald Duck Buys a House Disney, Walt Productions New York Random House 1987 0394890434 / 9780394890432 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Very Good. Missing DJ Near Fine. No Jacket Illustrated Boards8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Disney's "Wonderful World of Reading" series, Grolier Book Club Edition. Like new with previous owner's name on inside fep. Bright and clean boards and interior pages. Classic Donald Duck verses Chip and Dale with strong colorful pictures. Approx. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Duck Tales: Webby Saves the Day Disney, Walt Productions New York Random House, Grolier Book Club 1989 0679801936 / 9780679801931 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Very Good. Missing DJ Near Fine. No Jacket Illustrated Boards8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Disney's "Wonderful World of Reading" series, Grolier Book Club Edition. Clean. bright, strong colors on boards and interior pages. Classic Duck Tales Donald's three nephews visit Uncle Scrooge at his mansion, but so do some thieves. However, it is. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Dumbo the Flying Elephant Disney, Walt Productions New York Random House, Grolier Book Club 1978 0394840933 / 9780394840932 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Very Good. Missing DJ Near Fine. No Jacket Illustrated Boards8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Disney's "Wonderful World of Reading" series, Grolier Book Club Edition. Clean. bright, strong colors on boards and interior pages. Classic story of Dumbo the Flying Elephant. Approx. 44 pps. CI203638. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Dumbo, Walt Disney's: Golden Super Shape Book Walt Disney Wisconsin Golden Book/Western Pub Co 1977 0307100766 / 9780307100764 Paperback Very Good VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, tight, clean, very light edge rubbing and surface creasing, shiny, shape book for small preschool and beginning reader children, original bright color illustrations and movie story with minimal reading. Approx. 30 pgs. Children to age 7. CI709973 Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Helping Hands: Baby Board Book with Shaped Handle Disney USA Disney 1991 1563260077 / 9781563260070 Hardcover Good No Jacket, Illustrated Boards White, Alvin S. GOOD blue hardcover board book, binding tight, small tear top spine end, shiny, clean, light edge and surface rubbing, light crease in handle, previous owner's name inside front board, shaped handle for carrying, interior pages very clean, brightly colored with Baby Disney characters learning how to play together and be helpful and cooperating in cleaning up toys. Approx. 24 paper pages. Preschool. CI702622 Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Mary Poppins Walt Disney Productions Wisconsin Golden Press, Western Pub 1964 Hard Cover Library Binding Good No Jacket Good. Missing DJ Good + No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Ex-library, fep clipped and has pocket, usual stamps, binding tight. White boards with blue background on cover with four carousel horses and riders on front, VG+. Interior pages clean and bright, two small tears in bottom turn area. Classic Disney st. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Music of Disney: a Legacy in Song Disney California Walt Disney Company 1992 Trade Paperback Very Good Unknown Near Fine 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. NEAR FINE trade paperback, shiny blue covers, only slight small bend in bottom back cover corner, binding tight, appears unread, interior pages clean. Beautifully illustrated in full-color. Original illustrations, art, photos from Disney's most famous movie musicals and cartoons. 57 pps. PA614179. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Peter Pan Walt Disney New York Penguin 1989 045303053X / 9780453030533 2nd Print Hardccover Very Good No Jacket, Illustrated Boards VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, plastic coating on front bottom spine area is lightly puckerd, covers shiny, clean, very light edgerubbing, interior pages unmarked, bright, no wear. Brightly illustraed in the original Disney Movie characters. 96 pgs. Children to grade 4. CI702862 Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Peter Pan and Wendy Disney, Walt Productions New York Random House, Grolier Book Club 1981 0394849736 / 9780394849737 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Very Good. Missing DJ Near Fine. No Jacket Illustrated Boards8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Disney's "Wonderful World of Reading" series, Grolier Book Club Edition. Bright and clean boards and interior pages, very light edgewear. Classic Peter Pan and Wendy and the whole gang. Small smudge on one page, cannot tell if it is part of picture, Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|