|
|
Dixon, Franklin W. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hardy Boys #23: Melted Coins Dixon, Franklin W. New York Grosset & Dunlap 1944 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good Laune, Paul Very Good in Very Good- jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VERY GOOD hardcover, brown boards, orange eps man in tree, Copywright date 1944, circ 1932-51. Previous owner's name and date 1960 on fep. Binding tight. Boards clean, bright, light ruffling on spine ends and along bottom edge. VERY GOOD jacket, yellow spine one, no color on faces in circle, two-inch and bottom inch of spine missing, intact, front and back bright and clean, small tear on bottom front corner and top edge. Inside front flap lists HB through #28 Sign of the Crooked Arrow. Back inside flap lists the Lone Ranger through #10 Silver Bullet. Back outside jacket lists three Tom Quest Sign of the Spiral, Telltale Scar, and Clue of the Cypress Stump. RARE First YELLOW SPINE JACKETED EDITION. Interior pages clean and white. 215 pgs. Young adult, juvenile fiction. CJ614786. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hardy Boys #27: Secret of Skull Mountain Dixon, Franklin W. New York Grosset & Dunlap 1948 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. VERY GOOD hardcover, tweed/grey, brown lettering and two men on front board, bright and clean, no noticeable wear, orange end papers many in tree, Reprint of 1948, circ. 1951-62, previous owner's name on fep states 1960. VERY GOOD jacket, Wrap spine 2, shiny, bright cover, small flat tear in top front and top back, chipping at spine ends and front corners, light crease accross top front corner, otherwise very clean, in new mylar sleeve. Interior pages clean, white. Front flap lists through #36 Secrets of Pirate Hill of HB series. Back cover lists 11 Rick Brant Science-Adventure Stories through Wailing Octopus. 212 pgs. Young adult, juvenile fiction. CJ614778. Price:
26.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hardy Boys #29: Secret of the Lost Tunnel Dixon, Franklin W. New York Grosset & Dunlap 1950 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VERY GOOD hardcover, tweed/grey boards, no noticeable wear, bright and clean, dark brown lettering, two men walking on front board. Binding tight. Reprint of 1950, Circ. 1951-62. VERY GOOD jacket, Wrap spine 3 art, small tear in top front and bottom back, light rubbing on corners and top spine, otherwise, bright, shiny, in new mylar. Light tan illustrations of boys adventures on eps. Inside front flap lists Hardy boys series through #39, Mystery of the Chinese Junk. Back cover lists Tom Swift series through #16, Cosmic Astronaut. 210 pgs. Young adult, juvenile fiction. CJ614772. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hardy Boys #31: Secret of the Wildcat Swamp Dixon, Franklin W. New York Grosset & Dunlap 1952 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VERY GOOD hardcover, tweed/grey boards clean and bright, brown lettering two men walking on front, binding tight, no noticeable wear, light ruffling on spine ends. VERY GOOD jacket, bright, clean, light rubbing on front corners, small chips out of spine ends, small chip out of front bottom edge, intact, Wrap Spine 4. Orange end papers, man in tree, previous owner's name and date 1960 on fep. Reprint of 1952. First 35 HB titles on inside front flap through Clue in the Embers and again listed on inside first white page. Outside back of jacket lists Zane Grey adventure stories for boys, 9 titles listed through Young Pitcher. Overall, a very clean, bright copy. 212 pgs. Young adult, juvenile fiction. CJ614782. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hardy Boys #36: Secret of Priates' Hill Dixon, Franklin W. New York Grosset & Dunlap 1956 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. VERY GOOD hardcover, tweed/grey, brown lettering and two men on front board, tan end papers multiple illustration, binding tight, no noticeable wear on boards, back top corner has lightly bumped, bright and clean. Reprint of 1956, circ 1951-62. VERY GOOD jacket, wrap spine 4, bright, shiny, lightly rubbed front corners and spine ends, flat quarter inch tear in top back, in new mylar sleeve. second end page lists Hardy Boys Series through #339, Chinese Junk, on front inside jacket lists through #38 Ghost at Skeleton Rock. Back cover lists Tom Swift through#14 His Electronic Retroscope. 213 pgs. Young adult, juvenile fiction. CJ614780. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hardy Boys #38: Mystery at Devil's Paw Dixon, Franklin W. New York Grosset & Dunlap 1959 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. VERY GOOD hardcover, clean boards, light rubbing along bottom edges, tweed/grey, reprint of 1959, circa 1951-62, brown lettering, two men walking on front board, binding tight, tan end papers with multiple adventure illustrations. Interior pages very clean. VERY GOOD jacket, Wrap spine 4, one inch missing piece to top spine, light chipping to bottom spine, closed tear two inches long on back cover, front corners rubbed, in new mylar sleeve, bright picture, shiny. Back flap lists Hardy Boys Series through #39 Mystery of the Chinese Junk. Overall, a clean tight copy. 183 pgs. Young adult, juvenile mystery. CJ614774. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hardy Boys #40: Mystery of the Desert Giant Dixon, Franklin W. New York Grosset & Dunlap 1961 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket, Illustrated Boards 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VERY GOOD hardcover, blue matte illustrated boards, dated 1961, circ. 1962-87, possible FIRST EDITION thus or early edition reprint, tan eps, brown illustrations. Binding tight, very light edgewear on bottom corners, ruffing on spine ends, clean and bright. Interior pages clean and white. Back outside cover lists HB series through #40 Desert Giant. First white ep lists HB through #42 Viking Symbol Mystery. 182 pgs. Young adult, juvenile fiction. CJ614807. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hardy Boys #46: Mystery of the Spiral Bridge Dixon, Franklin W. New York Grosset & Dunlap 1966 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket, Illustrated Boards 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VERY GOOD hardcover, blue matte boards, faces on spine, dated 1966, circ. 1962-87, possible FIRST EDITION, back outside board lists HB series through #44 Haunted Fort and HB Detective Handbook. This is book #45. White eps black illustrations. Binding tight, boards have only light rubbing on corners, bright and clean, spine has a faint ink mark. Previous owner's name inside fep. Interior pages clean and white. Young adult, juvenile fiction. 177 pgs. CJ614808. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hardy Boys 48, Arctic Patrol Mystery Dixon, Franklin W. New York Grosset & Dunlap 1969 0448089483 / 9780448089485 Hardcover Good No Jacket, Illustrated Boards GOOD hardcover, binding tight, light edge rubbing, a couple faint spots on front board, clean, Interior pages unmarked, clean, no wear. Mystery, children's fiction. CJ702986 Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dixon, Franklin W. on Adventistbooks.org Dixon, Franklin W. on Antiquarius.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Astleybookfarm.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Athensbookcenter.net Dixon, Franklin W. on Aucott.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Bachtobooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Bbrownandassoc.net Dixon, Franklin W. on Bibliotique.us Dixon, Franklin W. on Bookmarc.ca Dixon, Franklin W. on Booksbythesea.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Bookshopbaltimore.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Brickroadbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Brookingsbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Brown-studies-books.co.uk Dixon, Franklin W. on Bythebooklc.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Cheapread.com
| Dixon, Franklin W. on Concharbooks.co.uk Dixon, Franklin W. on Danglaeserbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Daveshootsbookseller.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Doullbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Easychairbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Elpinarillobooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Foxfirebooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Goodwillbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Heirloombookstore.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Horsebooksplus.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Innesbooks.co.uk Dixon, Franklin W. on Johnbalebooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Newbostonusedbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Oldranchbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Orielisbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Pennysbooks.com
| Dixon, Franklin W. on Ptpbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Resourcebooks.net Dixon, Franklin W. on Riversedgebooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Rogercoybooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Rosesarereadbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Tenbestbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Thebookbarn.net Dixon, Franklin W. on Thebookjunction.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Thefrugallibrarian.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Trasteverebooks.net Dixon, Franklin W. on Vagabondbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Wheenobooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|