Bookcollector.net

Quick Used Book Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Business Management
Children Grades 4 - 6
Children to Grade 3
Fiction
Inspiration
Literature
Philosophy

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Knox, Gerald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Better Homes and Gardens Applique  Knox, Gerald
Des Moines Meredith 1981 8th Print Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
Very Good. Missing DJ Near FineHardcover no dj, Meredith, DesMoines, 1981, 8th printing, nf.  
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Better Homes and Gardens Dieter's Cook Book  Knox, Gerald M.
Des Moines Meredith 1982 3rd Print Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
Very Good. Missing DJ Near Fine. No JacketHardcover, Meredith, 1982 3rd printing, nf, no dj.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Better Homes and Gardens Easy Bazaar Crafts  Knox, Gerald M.
Des Moines, IA Meredith Corp 1981 0696006650 / 9780696006654 First Editiion Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket, Illustrated Boards 
VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, very light rubbing on lower corner, bright clean. Interior pages clean, full-page color and black and white photos and illustrations. Soft dolls, toys, crafts, patterns, baby clothes, gifts, Christmas crafts, cookie recipes. 96 pgs. Crafts. CR705999  
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Better Homes and Gardens Embroidery  Knox, Gerald
Des Moines Meredith 1981 8th Print Hard Cover Very Good  Unknown 
Very Good Near FineHardcover, Meredith, DesMoines, 1981 8th printing, nf.  
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Better Homes and Gardens Needlepoint  Knox, Gerald
Des Moines Meredith 1981 8th Print Hard Cover Very Good  Unknown 
Very Good Near FineHardcover, Meredith, DesMoines, 1981, 8th printing, nf.  
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Better Homes and Gardens New Decorating Book  Knox, Gerald M.
Des Moines Meredith Corp 1988 069600092X / 9780696000928 13th Print Hard Cover Fine  No Jacket 
Fine. No Jacket, Illustrated Boards 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. FINE hardcover, no jacket. No defects, clean pages, binding tight. Beautiful color photos throughout of interiors, furniture, artwork, window treatments. 432 pps. DH614144.  
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rug Making Knox, Gerald Editor
Iowa Meredith Corp 1978 0696004658 / 9780696004650 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket, Illustrated Boards 
VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, no wear, full color photos of rugs and instructions on making rag, braided, floral hooked, needlepoint, macrame, Chinese design doll house sized rugs, family portrait rugs, woven stairway, embroidered, jute, weaving and looms. 96 pgs. Crafts. CR709514 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Your Floors & Stairs  Knox, Gerald Editor Better Homes And Gardens
Des Moines Meredith Corp 1985 0696021765 / 9780696021763 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
Near Fine. No Jacket, Illustrated Boards 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. NEAR FINE hardcover, illustrated boards, shiny. Small tear in bottom spine, otherwise as new. Slight bend in boards, binding tight, interior pages clean. Full color photos and illustratiions of floors and stair designs, selections of woods, refinishes, building plans, etc. A wonderful book for amateur or pro. 160 pgs. DH605210.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Knox, Gerald on Catharpin.com
Knox, Gerald on Dauntlessbooks.com
Knox, Gerald on Eurolibros.com
Knox, Gerald on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Knox, Gerald on Mistymorninbooks.com
Knox, Gerald on Sagebks.com

Home | Now available - New Books | Your Guide to Buying Books On-line | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookcollector.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com