Bookcollector.net

Quick Used Book Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Business Management
Children Grades 4 - 6
Children to Grade 3
Fiction
Inspiration
Literature
Philosophy

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 4th of July Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine
NY Warner 2006 0446613363 / 9780446613361 First Thus Paperback Very Good 
very good mass market paperback, lightly creased spine, FC509036 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 6th Target Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 2007 0316014796 / 9780316014793 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, FC510448 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Along Came a Spider Patterson, James
New York Warner 2001 0446364193 / 9780446364195 Reissue Paperback Very Good 
VERY GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, one light spine crease, shiny, lays flat, light edge rubbing, no other wear, clean. Fiction. Mystery. FC709383 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Along Came a Spider Patterson, James
Boston Little Brown 1993 Uncorrected Proof Paperback Near Fine 
near fine trade paperback, advance copy, slight wraps curling, spine uncreased, unread, FC509158 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Beach House Patterson, James
New York Warner 2003 0446612545 / 9780446612548 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
VERY GOOD paperback, light spine creases and slight slant, shiny, clean, interior unmarked. Fiction. FC703286 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jester Patterson, James
New York Warner 2004 0445613843 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
VERY GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, light spine creases, scrape on front cover from sticker removal, shiny, small bottom cover corner crease, clean, no other wear. Fiction, mystery. FC709382 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jester Patterson, James
New York Warner 2004 0446613843 / 9780446613842 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
VERY GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, light spine crease, lays flat, shiny, very light edge rubbing, interior pages clean, no wear or tears. 485 pgs. Fiction, mystery. FC709865 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Judge & Jury Patterson, James
New York Warner 2007 0446619000 / 9780446619004 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
VERY GOOD paperback, slightly taller than regular mass market, no spine crease, light surface crease on to cover along spine, top cover corner curled and creased, surface scrape, first two end pages light curled, otherwise, interior FINE. Murder mystery, a jury is threatened by a Mafia king. 434 pgs. Mystery, fiction. FC720327 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Judge and Jury Patterson, James; Gross, Andrew
Warner 2007 0446619000 / 9780446619004 First American Edition Paperback Good 
GOOD oversized mass market paperback, spine creases, shiny covers, binding tight, interior pages clean, no wear or tears. Murder mystery and trial, fiction, crime. 434 pgs. FC709473 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Large Print - Sunday's at Tiffany's, an Irish Country Doctor -Reader's Digest Select Editions Large Type Patterson, James; Taylor, Patrick
Pleasantville, New York Readers Digest 2009 Paperback Very Good 
very good trade paperback, no markings, two condensed novels in large type, FC510542 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 London Bridges Patterson, James
New York Warner 2005 0446613355 / 9780446613354 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
VERY GOOD paperback, binding tight, shiny, no edge wear, light spine creases, previous owner's initials on first end page, interior pages unmarked, no wear or tears. 10th Alex Cross novel, FBI agent chases terrorist criminal. 403 pgs. Fiction. FC720225 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Big Bad Wolf: A Novel Patterson, James
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 2003 0316602906 / 9780316602907 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, FC510449 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Thomas Berryman Number Patterson, James
New York Warner 1996 0446600458 / 9780446600453 5th Print Paperback Good 
GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, light spine creases, top and bottom front corners have light crease and curled, light edge rubbing, interior clean, lays flat. Mystery, fiction. FC709384 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 When the Wind Blows Patterson, James
Boston Little Brown 1998 Uncorrected Proof Paperback Near Fine 
near fine trade paperback, slight corner crease to front wraps, advance copy, FC509155 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 You've Been Warned Patterson, James
New York Vision Books 2008 0446198978 / 9780446198974 First American Edition Paperback Very Good 
VERY GOOD paperback, binding tight, spine creases, lays flat, light edge rubbing, clean, interior unmarked, no wear. 386 pgs. Mystery, fiction. FC702958 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Astleybookfarm.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Bachtobooks.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Bbrownandassoc.net
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Bookmarc.ca
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Booksaletoday.net
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Booksbythesea.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Bookwheres.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Brickroadbooks.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Brookingsbooks.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Cheapread.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Concharbooks.co.uk
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Doullbooks.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Dromanabooks.com.au
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Easychairbooks.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Elpinarillobooks.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Foxfirebooks.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Goodwillbooks.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Heirloombookstore.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Innesbooks.co.uk
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Kathmandubooks.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Mihalys.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Montclairbookcenter.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Mysterymikes.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Oldranchbooks.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Orielisbooks.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Patbookman.net
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Pennysbooks.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Ptpbooks.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Riversedgebooks.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Rodneysbookstore.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Storbecks.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Svbooks.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Thebookjunction.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Three-spires.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Waverlybooks.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Wheenobooks.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Wintertimebooks.com
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | Now available - New Books | Your Guide to Buying Books On-line | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookcollector.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com