Bookcollector.net

Quick Used Book Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Business Management
Children Grades 4 - 6
Children to Grade 3
Fiction
Inspiration
Literature
Philosophy

View Other Categories
 
 
 

McKuen, Rod Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 In Someone's Shadow  McKuen, Rod
New York Cheval Books 1970 6th Print Hard Cover Near Fine  Near Fine 
NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, appears unread. NEAR FINE jacket, very light ruffling at top spine. Interior pages clean. Modern American poetry. 107 pgs. PO705093  
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 In Someone's Shadow  McKuen, Rod
New York Cheval Books 1969 First Print Hardcover Fine  Very Good 
FINE hardcover, Appears UNREAD, clean. VERY GOOD jacket, light ruffling top front edge, spine slightly faded, no tears, clean. 107 pgs. Poetry. Prose. PO708254  
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Listen to the Warm  mcKuen, Rod
New York Random House 1967 5th Print Hardcover As New  Near Fine 
AS NEW hardcover, UNOPENED. NEAR FINE jacket, tiny tear bottom spine, spine lightly faded, otherwise AS NEW, clean, shiny. 113 pgs. Poetry. PO708256  
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stanyan Street & Other Sorrows  mcKuen, Rod
New York Random House 1966 5th Print Hardcover As New  As New 
AS NEW hardcover, UNOPENED, some pages still uncut, clean. no wear. AS NEW jacket, clean, shiny. 84 pgs. Poetry. PO708255  
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stanyan Street & Other Sorrows McKuen, Rod
New York Random House 1966 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
VERY GOOD hardcover, light surface rubbing on boards, no edgewear, interior clean, no tears or marks. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, price clipped, very light surface rubbing, no tears. 84 pgs. Poetry, prose. PO709790 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Twelve Years of Christmas  McKuen, Rod
NY. Cheval / Random House, 1969 Hard Cover Very Good  Good 
Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Good-Edge Wear. 1st Print. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. pc dj, large chip rear dj, PO07028.  
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McKuen, Rod on Alexandriaslibrary.com
McKuen, Rod on Artsolo.net
McKuen, Rod on Astleybookfarm.com
McKuen, Rod on Bachtobooks.com
McKuen, Rod on Bagotbooks.com
McKuen, Rod on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
McKuen, Rod on Bookcrazy.us
McKuen, Rod on Bookmarc.ca
McKuen, Rod on Booksbythesea.com
McKuen, Rod on Bookwebpages.com
McKuen, Rod on Boox.ca
McKuen, Rod on Brookingsbooks.com
McKuen, Rod on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
McKuen, Rod on Champandmabel.com
McKuen, Rod on Cozybookcellar.com
McKuen, Rod on Cupboardmaker.com
McKuen, Rod on Deerparkbookseller.com
McKuen, Rod on Dragonsheadbooks.com
McKuen, Rod on Dromanabooks.com.au
McKuen, Rod on Empirebooksellers.com
McKuen, Rod on Foxfirebooks.com
McKuen, Rod on Goodwillbooks.com
McKuen, Rod on Horsebooksplus.com
McKuen, Rod on Innesbooks.co.uk
McKuen, Rod on Johnbalebooks.com
McKuen, Rod on Johnmurraysbooks.com
McKuen, Rod on Keenerbooks.com
McKuen, Rod on Leonsbookstore.com
McKuen, Rod on Mihalys.com
McKuen, Rod on Montclairbookcenter.com
McKuen, Rod on Mybookiejoint.com
McKuen, Rod on Notquitenewstuff.com
McKuen, Rod on Oldprintbooks.com
McKuen, Rod on Oldranchbooks.com
McKuen, Rod on Oldscrolls.com
McKuen, Rod on Orphantreasures.com
McKuen, Rod on Patbookman.net
McKuen, Rod on Riversedgebooks.com
McKuen, Rod on Robinsrarebooks.com
McKuen, Rod on Seaoceanbooks.com
McKuen, Rod on Star-dot-star.net
McKuen, Rod on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
McKuen, Rod on Vagabondbooks.com
McKuen, Rod on Wintertimebooks.com
McKuen, Rod on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | Now available - New Books | Your Guide to Buying Books On-line | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookcollector.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com