Bookcollector.net

Quick Used Book Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Business Management
Children Grades 4 - 6
Children to Grade 3
Fiction
Inspiration
Literature
Philosophy

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Turow, Scott Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burden of Proof  Turow, Scott
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1990 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
Very Good. Missing DJ Very Good. No JacketHard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FC08424.  
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burden of Proof Turow, Scott
NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1990 First Trade Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Near Fine jacketHardcover, FSG, NY, 1990, 1st trade, nf/nf, FC01650. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burden of Proof  Turow, Scott
NY Farrar Straus & Giroux 1990 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardcover, FSG, NY, 1990, bce, FC01681.  
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burden of Proof  Turow, Scott
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1990 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Near Fine  Near Fine 
NEAR FINE hardcover, bookclub, interior pages clean, no marks, small soil smudge on first end page. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbing, no tears. Fiction. FC705291  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Laws of Our Fathers Turow, Scott
New York Warner 1997 0446604402 / 9780446604406 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
VERY GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, small tear bottom front spine, light spine creases and top front corner crease, shiny, clean, light water stain margin of first end page and minor puckering bottom front cover, interior pages unmarked, no wear or stains. Murder mystery, 817 pgs. FC703325 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Personal Injuries Turow, Scott
New York Warner 2000 0446608602 / 9780446608602 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
VERY GOOD paperback, binding tight, lays flat, light spine creases, shiny, clean, interior pages unmarked, no wear. 512 pgs. Crime, mystery, fiction. FC702289 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Presumed Innocent  Turow, Scott
NY Farrar Straus & Giroux 1987 11th Print Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardcover, FSG, 1987, 11th printing, FC  
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Turow, Scott on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Turow, Scott on Astleybookfarm.com
Turow, Scott on Bachtobooks.com
Turow, Scott on Bibliotique.us
Turow, Scott on Booksaletoday.net
Turow, Scott on Booksbythesea.com
Turow, Scott on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Turow, Scott on Bookstellyouwhy.com
Turow, Scott on Bookwheres.com
Turow, Scott on Brookingsbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Turow, Scott on Bythebooklc.com
Turow, Scott on Cheapread.com
Turow, Scott on Concharbooks.co.uk
Turow, Scott on Darkwoodbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Doullbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Easychairbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Elpinarillobooks.com
Turow, Scott on Foxfirebooks.com
Turow, Scott on Heirloombookstore.com
Turow, Scott on Horsebooksplus.com
Turow, Scott on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Turow, Scott on Johnbalebooks.com
Turow, Scott on Kathmandubooks.com
Turow, Scott on Kavbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Marblehillbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Mihalys.com
Turow, Scott on Mixdbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Montclairbookcenter.com
Turow, Scott on Mysterymikes.com
Turow, Scott on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Oldranchbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Orielisbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Pennysbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Recordking.com.au
Turow, Scott on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Tenbestbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Thebookbarn.net
Turow, Scott on Three-spires.com
Turow, Scott on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Turow, Scott on Vagabondbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Waverlybooks.com
Turow, Scott on Wintertimebooks.com

Home | Now available - New Books | Your Guide to Buying Books On-line | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookcollector.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com