Bookcollector.net

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Business Management
Children Grades 4 - 6
Children to Grade 3
Fiction
Inspiration
Literature
Philosophy

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Classics Illustrated-Hamlet & Notes  Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex
New York: Twin Circle Pub, 1997 1578400066 / 9781578400065 Trade Paperback Very Good  Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Near Fine jacketTrade Paperback. As New/Near Fine. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. ISBN: 1578400066. LC203128.  
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Elizabethan Drama-Edward the Second, Hamlet, King Lear, Macbeth, Tempest  Eliot, Charles (Editor) Marlowe, Christopher Shakespeare, William
NY: Collier, 1969 Hard Cover Fine  No Jacket 
Fine. Missing DJ Fine. No JacketHard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Deluxe Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. LC700032.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 History of King John  Shakespeare, William
NY American Book Co 1898 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
Very Good. No dust jacketHardcover, American Book, NY, 1898, clean contents, LC03092.  
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Julius Caesar  Shakespeare, William Rolfe, William J Editor
NY Harper & Brothers 1893 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket 
Very Good. No dust jacket flex boards, Hardcover, Harper & Brothers, NY, 1893, front join crack, clean contents, PA  
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 King Henry the Fourth Part I.  Shakespeare, William Rolfe, William J Editor
NY Harper & Brothers 1893 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket 
Good. No dust jacket Hardcover, Harper & Brothers, NY, 1893, clean contents, PA03074.  
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 King Henry the Fourth Part II  Shakespeare, William Rolfe, William J Editor
NY Harper & Brothers 1892 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket 
Very Good. No dust jacket Hardcover, Harper & Brothers, NY, 1892, clean contents, PA03088.  
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Little Leather Library-Red-Miniature-Julius Caesar  Shakespeare, William
NY Little Leather Library 1922 Red Miniature Library with Yellow Stamp Soft Cover Good  No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket Leatherette. 3" x 2 1/2". Circa 1920's, endpapers darkened, moisture stains on endpapers and first several pages, front endpaper missing, title page loose, interior pages clean, white, upper spin e loose but binding tight. LC201187.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Little Leather Library-Red-Miniature-Macbeth  Shakespeare, William
NY Little Leather Library 1925 Red Miniature Library with Yellow Stamp Soft Cover Good  No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket Leatherette. 3" x 2 1/2". Circa 1920's, endpapers darkened, moisture stains on eps & first few pages, front endpaper missing, title page loose, interior pages clean, white, loose binding. LC201205.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Little Leather Library-Red-Miniature-Merchant of Venice  Shakespeare, William
NY Little Leather Library 1922 Red Miniature Library with Yellow Stamp Soft Cover Good  No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket Leatherette. 3" x 2 1/2". Circa 1920's, endpapers darkened, moisture stains on endpapers, front endpaper missing, title page has three half-inch horizontal tears, interior pages clean, white. LC 201186.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Little Leather Library-Red-Miniature-Merry Wives of Windsor  Shakespeare, William
NY Little Leather Library 1922 Red Miniature Library with Yellow Stamp Soft Cover Good  No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket Leatherette. 3" x 2 1/2". Circa 1920's, endpapers darkened, moisture stains on endpapers, front endpaper loose, separation of binding at spine, top and bottom wear on spine, interior pages clean, white. LC201183.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Little Leather Library-Red-Miniature-Merry Wives of Windsor  Shakespeare, William
NY Little Leather Library 1922 Red Miniature Library with Yellow Stamp Soft Cover Good  No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket Leatherette. 3" x 2 1/2". Circa 1920's, endpapers darkened, moisture stains on endpapers and first seven pages, separation of binding at spine, top and bottom wear on spine, interior pages clean, white. LC201184.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Little Leather Library-Red-Miniature-Midsummer-Night's Dream  Shakespeare, William
NY Little Leather Library 1922 Red Miniature Library with Yellow Stamp Soft Cover Good  No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket Leatherette. 3" x 2 1/2". Circa 1920's, endpapers darkened, moisture stains on endpapers and first several pages, front endpaper missing, interior pages clean, white, binding tight. LC201190.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Little Leather Library-Red-Miniature-Othello  Shakespeare, William
NY Little Leather Library 1922 Red Miniature Library with Yellow Stamp Soft Cover Good  No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket Leatherette. 3" x 2 1/2". Circa 1920's, endpapers darkened, moisture stains on endpapers and first several pages, front endpaper missing, interior pages clean, white, binding tight. LC201191.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Little Leather Library-Red-Miniature-Romeo and Juliet  Shakespeare, William
NY Little Leather Library 1922 Red Miniature Library with Yellow Stamp Soft Cover Good  No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket Leatherette. 3" x 2 1/2". Circa 1920's, endpapers missing, moisture staines first and last few pages, interior pages clean, binding separated, pages tight, title page missing, last numbered page 158, unsure if pages missing from text. LC201233  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Little Leather Library-Red-Miniature-Taming of the Shrew  Shakespeare, William
NY Little Leather Library 1922 Red Miniature Library with Yellow Stamp Soft Cover Good  No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket Leatherette. 3" x 2 1/2". Circa 1920's, endpapers darkened, moisture stains on endpapers and first several pages, interior pages clean, white, binding separated from pages, but pages tight. LC201192.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Little Leather Library-Red-Miniature-Twelfth Night Or, What You Will  Shakespeare, William
NY Little Leather Library 1922 Red Miniature Library with Yellow Stamp Soft Cover Good  No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket Leatherette. 3" x 2 1/2". Circa 1920's, endpapers darkened, moisture staines first and last few pages, interior pages clean, , binding tight. LC201232.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 New Hudson Shakespeare: Twelfth Night  Shakespeare, William (edited By Ebenezer Charlton Black)
Boston Ginn & Company 1911 Hardcover Very Good  No Jacket 
VERY GOOD blue flexiboard hardcover, binding tight, light stains on front board, very light rubbing to spine ends and corners, interior tight, clean, bright, no marks or wear. 129 pgs. PL705294  
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Shakespeare's Merchant of Venice  Shakespeare, William
London: Macmillam Co, 1908 Hard Cover Fair  No Jacket 
Fair. Missing DJ No JacketHard Cover. Good-/No Jacket. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. Binding tight but spine and front board separated from binding back. Rear boards attached. Interior pages clean. Pencil notes on fep and bep. F ront boards show past dampness and a wrinkle down top.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Shakespeare's Tragedy of Hamlet  Shakespeare, William: Preface By Israel Gollancz
London/New York J. M. Dent/E. P. Dutton 1916 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair  Unknown 
Good- 32mo-over 4"-5" tall. GOOD-small trade paperback, paper wrappers missing, binding tight, first three eps water stained at edges, gold leaf on top outside edge of pages. Interior pages are clean, white and tight. First ep states "the Temple Shakespeare". Cambridge Text edition. Picture of "Becker Death Mask" on front ep, velum has a poem by Matthew Arnold. Glossary and Notes section in back of book. Hamlet play. 216 pgs. PL614797.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Taming of the Shrew Shakespeare, William
England Wordsworth 1993 1853260797 / 9781853260797 Paperback Near Fine 
NEAR FINE paperback, appears UNREAD, very light surface pressure creases and rubbing, otherwise, FINE. Plays. Performing arts. PA720066 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on 95bellstreet.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Antiquarius.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Astleybookfarm.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Bachtobooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Bananafishbooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Bookarc.com.au
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Bookbrothers.net
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Bookmarc.ca
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Brickroadbooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Bythebooklc.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Concharbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Danglaeserbooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Darkwoodbooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Doullbooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Dromanabooks.com.au
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Easychairbooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Heirloombookstore.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Horsebooksplus.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Hurleybooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Innesbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Intertextuality.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Jackdawbooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Laderacanyonbooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Mybookiejoint.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Pennysbooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Recordking.com.au
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Resourcebooks.net
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Riversedgebooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Robinsrarebooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Rodneysbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Seattlebookcenter.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Star-dot-star.net
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Thebookjunction.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Thefrugallibrarian.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Vagabondbooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Wisestreetbooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Blum, Alex on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | Now available - New Books | Your Guide to Buying Books On-line | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookcollector.net
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.