Bookcollector.net
FREE SHIPPING IN U.S.
ON ALL ORDERS $5.99 AND OVER


Quick Used Book Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Business Management
Children Grades 4 - 6
Children to Grade 3
Fiction
Inspiration
Literature
Philosophy

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Thompson, Maurice Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alice of Old Vincennes  Thompson, Maurice
Indianapolis Bowen-merrill 1900 1st Print Hard Cover Fair  No Jacket Yohn, F. C. 
Fair. Missing DJ Good-No Jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Front join crack, FC611359.  
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anatomy of Animals, Studies in the Forms of Mammals and Birds  Thompson, Ernest E.
London Bracken Books 1996 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good  Good 
very good hardcover in good dustjacket, jacket has small edge tears at spine and sticker removal discoloration, in new mylar sleeve, AR203178  
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anthology of Southern California Verse  Housh, Snow Longley Thompson, Roy Towner Jennings, Leslie N. (Editors)
Los Angeles Primavera Press 1930 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
Very Good. Missing DJ Very Good. No Jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth rubbed through on bottom edge of front board, PO610756.  
Price: 31.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Battle for the Rhine  Thompson, R. W.
NY: Ballantine, 1967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  Unknown 
Very Good Near FineMass Market Paperback. Near Fine 2nd Print. MI 510189.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Battle of the Horizons Thompson, Sylvia
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1928 6th Print - 1928 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
good hardcover, no dustjacket, board soil, top edge black, one page creased, FC510742 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Biography of a Grizzly and Lobo  Seton, Ernest Thompson
Wisconsin Whitman 1969 Hardcover Good  No Jacket, Illustrated Boards 
GOOD hardcover, binding tight, light edge rubbing, one inch long tear in front spine edge where tape was removed, green illustrated boards with a grizzly bear and wolf on front, still shiny. interior pages clean, no marks or wear, lightly tanning. Children, to grade 6. CJ707491  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Biomarkers: the Ten Determinants of Aging You Can Control  Evans, William; Rosenberg, Irwin H.; Thompson, Jacqueline
New York, NY, U. S. A. Simon & Schuster Trade 1991 0671685473 / 9780671685478 1st Print Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Near Fine jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PI400008.  
Price: 18.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Caldo Largo  Thompson, Earl
NY. Putnam, 1976 0399118624 / 9780399118623 Hard Cover Good  Good 
Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacketHard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0399118624. waterstains at bottom front spine corner, bookplate, FC06858.  
Price: 18.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 California Handbook a Guide for Newcomers - 1932  Thompson, Winfield M. Field Agent
San Francisco Panama Pacific Lines 1932 Paperback Very Good  
VERY GOOD trade paperback travel booklet, small corner crease and tear bottom front cover, otherwise, clean, no marks, light corner curl to bottom pages, light tanning, 1932 travel brochure for Newcomers to California lifestyle and culture. Full of black and white photos of 1932 travel destinations, nature, entertainment, historic sites and entertainment, also photos of White Star Line and travel advertisements in rear. Collectible. Approx. 130 pgs. Travel. TR708396  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 California Wine  Thompson, Bob
Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Very Good jacketHardcover, Sunset/Lane, Menlo Park CA, 1973, 1st print, nf/vg TR05348.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 California Wine Thompson, Bob
Menlo Park , Ca Sunset Books/Sunset Publishing Corporation 1973 0376052015 / 9780376052018 1st Print Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
good+ hardcover, no dustjacket illustrated boards, many gift inscriptions on front endpapers, else a clean solid copy, CW509057 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 California Wine Thompson, Bob
Menlo Park , Ca Lane 1973 0376052015 / 9780376052018 1st Print Hard Cover Fine Fine 
fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, Sunset/Lane, Menlo Park CA, 1973, 1st print, nf/vg CW509221 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 California Wine Book  Thompson, Bob & Johnson, Hugh
NY Morrow 1976 0688030874 / 9780688030872 1st Print Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover. 1st Print. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. in Brodart sleeve, CW601021.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 California Wine, a Sunset Pictorial  Thompson, Bob (Editor)
Menlo Park, Ca Lane 1977 0376052023 / 9780376052025 2nd Print Trade Paperback Very Good  Unknown 
Very Good Very GoodCW611365.  
Price: 6.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 California Wine: Where & How It's Made, the winemakers, Past & Present Thompson, Bob Editor
California Sunset Books/Sunset Publishing Corporation 1973 0376052015 / 9780376052018 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket, Illustrated Boards 
VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, light rubbing spine and corners, clean, bright, unmarked. Interior pages clean, no wear. Color and black and white historic photos and maps of early California wine growers and their produce Northern, San Francisco, and Los Angeles regions. History, wine. 224 pgs. CW702466 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Camp-in-the Yard  Thompson, Vivian L., Illustrated By Turkle, Brinton
New York: Holiday House Inc, 1961 1st print Hard Cover Library Rebind Good  No Jacket 
Good. Missing DJ Very Good + No JacketEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Rebind. Very Good +/No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-lib, discard stamp inside front board, card holder removed, fep in tact. Binding tight. Inter ior pages clean, black and white illustrations throug.  
Price: 31.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Camp-in-the-Yard  Thompson, Vivian L.
Holiday House 1961 1st Edition Hard Cover Library Binding Good  No Jacket Turkle, Brinton 
Good+ No Jacket, Illustrated Boards Ex-Library (g+ is Best rating) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. GOOD+ best rating for ex-lib, very clean, usual stamps, pocket inside back board, binding tight, boards and inside pages very clean, only light corner wear. Twin boys have an adventure camping in their own yard. Black and white illustrations throughout. Approx. 40 pgs. CI614498.  
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Cannibal Soup: Tubbing with the Thompsons  Thompson, John; Thompson, Valerie
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Chronicle Books Llc 1978 0877011087 / 9780877011088 Paperback Good  
good+ trade paperback, no markings, some wraps soil, a book about hot tubbing, DH505762  
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Comrades of the Desert, a Story for Boys  Thompson, Ruth
San Francisco, CA Harr Wagner Pub 1920 Hard Cover Fair  No Jacket, Illustrated Boards 
fair hardcover, binding tight, back board is wrinkled from water damage, edge rubbing. Interior pages are clean. Water stain on outside only top of pages, not inside. A Rare book. Fiction set in the Mojave desert, horses and boys adventures. Grades 4-6. 176 pgs. CJ705908  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 d-Day: Spearhead of invasion- Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II Battle Book, No. 1  Thompson, R. W.
New York Ballantine 1968 First Edition Paperback Fine  
FINE trade paperback, AS NEW, collector condition, first edition, appears unread, no wear, no marks, shiny. Ballantine's illustrated Battle Book No. 1, 01689, original price $1.00 War, military. 160 pgs. MI706164  
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thompson, Maurice on Adventistbooks.org
Thompson, Maurice on Allamericantextbooks.com
Thompson, Maurice on Amplebooks.com
Thompson, Maurice on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Thompson, Maurice on Booksliquidation.com
Thompson, Maurice on Celticfringes.com
Thompson, Maurice on Comoshops.com
Thompson, Maurice on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Thompson, Maurice on Crawfordsnautical.com
Thompson, Maurice on Desktopmusic.com
Thompson, Maurice on Eurolibros.com
Thompson, Maurice on Fatcitybookstore.com
Thompson, Maurice on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Thompson, Maurice on Goodwillbooks.com
Thompson, Maurice on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thompson, Maurice on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Thompson, Maurice on Kjcactus.com
Thompson, Maurice on Maplehillbooks.com
Thompson, Maurice on Mediastuffs.com
Thompson, Maurice on Midtownscholar.com
Thompson, Maurice on Moodybooks.com
Thompson, Maurice on Oldprintbooks.com
Thompson, Maurice on Pagemaster-books.com
Thompson, Maurice on Phatpocket.com
Thompson, Maurice on Pinaclebooks.com
Thompson, Maurice on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Thompson, Maurice on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Thompson, Maurice on Richardsonsbooks.com
Thompson, Maurice on Rodneysbookstore.com
Thompson, Maurice on Springystreasures.com
Thompson, Maurice on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Thompson, Maurice on Superiortextsales.com
Thompson, Maurice on Textbookshack.com
Thompson, Maurice on Thebookhound.net
Thompson, Maurice on Thebookscene.com
Thompson, Maurice on Vagabondbooks.com

FREE SHIPPING IN U.S. ON ALL ORDERS $5.99 AND OVER

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookcollector.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com