|
|
Weber, R. L. (Editor) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bright Star Falls Weber, Lenora Mattingly NY Crowell 1959 2nd Print Hard Cover Library Rebind Good No Jacket Good. Missing DJ Good, Ex-library. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 2nd Print. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. fep removed, usual stamps, dj flap cut and pasted to first blank page, CJ604470` Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Complete Book of U.S. Naval Power Louis Weber, CEO Editor Illinios Publications International 1991 0881769584 / 9780881769586 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good VERY GOOD, Oversized, hardcover, binding tight, boards clean and shiny, chipping to spine ends and corners, interior pages clean, no markings or wear. Hundreds of beautiful full-page color historic prints, illustrations and current color photos. VERY GOOD jacket in new mylar sleeve, small edge tears, curling along edges, shiny, clean. History of the US Navy from the Revolutionary days sailing ships, Civil War ironclads, through modern current warships, submarines, carriers, cruisers and all classes of military ships, maritime support ships, aircraft and weapons. 320 pgs. Military, history, Navy. MI800311 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Coonskin for a Genreal: Stories of Great American Cities Weber, Alma B. New York Aladdin Books 1951 Hardcover Acceptable No Jacket Ex-Library Werth, Kurt GOOD red hardcover, binding tight, edgewear, tape residue on spine, clean boards, Ex-lib, pocket removed inside front board, lib stamps. join crack inside bottom second end page, pages tight. Interior pages clean, no marks or wear. American history for young adults, juveniles. 313 pgs. CJ708281 Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
First Division Band Method c Flute Part One Weber, Fred New York Belwin Mills 1962 Paperback Very Good VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, binding tight, very light edge rubbing, coffee cup stain on front, otherwise, covers clean. Interior pages unmarked, clean, no tears. 28 pgs. Music, education, performing arts. PA708908 Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
First Division Band Method c Flute Part Three Weber, Fred New York Belwin Mills 1968 Paperback Very Good VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, binding tight, very light edge rubbing, covers clean. Second page has ink notation on bottom margin, otherwise, interior pages unmarked, clean, no tears. 32 pgs. Music, education, performing arts. PA708909 Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Leave It to Beany Weber, Lenora Mattingly NY: Crowell, 1950 Hard Cover Good Good Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacketEx-LibraryHard Cover. Good/Good-. 8th Print. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. usual markings, fep removed, dj flaps cut & pasted inside front board, CJ607214. Price:
70.31 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Neues Vollstandiges Taschenworterbuch Der Englischen Und Deutschen Sprache Weber, F. A. Leipzig Karl Tauchnitz 1840 Second Improved Enlarged Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket fair hardcover, no dustjacket, join crack at title page, foxing to pages 700 pages, a german-english, english-german dictionary mid nineteenth century, no date, ca 1840, green cloth, spine of binding states Angol Szotar (English Dictionary in Hungarian) This book may have been originally issued as two volumes, English-German and German-English and bound together with a Hungarian title. LA507509 Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
New and Different Summer Weber, Lenora Mattingly NY Crowell 1966 1st Print Hard Cover Good Good Good in Good jacket Good +, Ex-Library in Good jacketEx-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Excellent shape for an ex-lib, usual stamps, fep removed, bottom 2"of dj spine cut but present. a hard to find book in Brodart sleeve, CJ609911. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Quilts: Their Story and How to Make Them Weber, Marie D. New York Tudor Publishing 1948 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Very Good NEAR FINE tan hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, no wear. Previous owner's inscription on first end paper. Interior pages clean, white, outside edges have light foxing.. VERY GOOD jacket in plastic sleeve, bright green cover is clean, two inch section along top edge has missing piece about half inch deep, and along front top corner and spine end but intact. A tight clean copy. Collectible. 178 pgs. Quilts, crafts. CR706757 Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Rehearsal Fundamentals c Flute Weber, Fred New York Belwin Inc 1956 Paperback Very Good VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, binding tight, covers very lightly rubbed, small tear bottom front cover, clean. First two pages have small tear bottom edge, otherwise, clean, no marks or wear. 28 pgs. Music, education. performing arts. PA708910 Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Rules of Engagement Weber, Joe California Presidio Press 1991 089141343X / 9780891413431 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine FINE hardcover, binding tight, no wear, interior clean, AS NEW. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbing, no tears of wear. Vietnam War fiction. Navy pilot on aircraft carrier. 399 pgs. Fiction, military, history. FC800250 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Advertisingcookbooks.com Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Beaglebooks.com Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Bestbargainbook.com Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Booksbythesea.com Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Buybookstoday.net Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Fasterbooks.net Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Fatcitybookstore.com Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
| Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Heroicimage.com Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Kjcactus.com Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Maplehillbooks.com Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Musicbythescore.co.uk Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Northamericanrarities.net Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Pagemaster-books.com Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Pellabooks.com Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
| Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Richardsonsbooks.com Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Stealthesebooks.com Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Thebookscouts.ca Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Vagabondbooks.com |
|
|