Bookcollector.net

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Business Management
Children Grades 4 - 6
Children to Grade 3
Fiction
Inspiration
Literature
Philosophy

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Weber, R. L. (Editor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Random Walk in Science  Weber, R. L. (Editor)
Crane, Russak & Co. 1973 Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. no marks, SE08371.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bright Star Falls  Weber, Lenora Mattingly
NY Crowell 1959 2nd Print Hard Cover Library Rebind Good  No Jacket 
Good. Missing DJ Good, Ex-library. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 2nd Print. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. fep removed, usual stamps, dj flap cut and pasted to first blank page, CJ604470`  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Changer of Worlds: Worlds of Honor #3  Weber, David
New York Baen 2001 0671319752 / 9780671319755 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine  Fine 
As New in As New jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AS NEW hardcover First Edition, AS NEW jacket. No marks. Science Fiction. 374 pps. FC614206.  
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Come Back, Wherever You Are, a Beany Malone Story  Weber, Lenora Mattingly
NY: Crowell, 1969 Hard Cover Library Rebind Good  Good 
Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacketEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Rebind. Good/Good +. 1st Print. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. some soiled pages, well bound, price intact dj in new Brodart, usual markings, fep removed, CJ607212.  
Price: 78.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Complete Book of U.S. Naval Power Louis Weber, CEO Editor
Illinios Publications International 1991 0881769584 / 9780881769586 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
VERY GOOD, Oversized, hardcover, binding tight, boards clean and shiny, chipping to spine ends and corners, interior pages clean, no markings or wear. Hundreds of beautiful full-page color historic prints, illustrations and current color photos. VERY GOOD jacket in new mylar sleeve, small edge tears, curling along edges, shiny, clean. History of the US Navy from the Revolutionary days sailing ships, Civil War ironclads, through modern current warships, submarines, carriers, cruisers and all classes of military ships, maritime support ships, aircraft and weapons. 320 pgs. Military, history, Navy. MI800311 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Coonskin for a Genreal: Stories of Great American Cities  Weber, Alma B.
New York Aladdin Books 1951 Hardcover Acceptable  No Jacket Ex-Library Werth, Kurt 
GOOD red hardcover, binding tight, edgewear, tape residue on spine, clean boards, Ex-lib, pocket removed inside front board, lib stamps. join crack inside bottom second end page, pages tight. Interior pages clean, no marks or wear. American history for young adults, juveniles. 313 pgs. CJ708281  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 First Division Band Method c Flute Part One Weber, Fred
New York Belwin Mills 1962 Paperback Very Good 
VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, binding tight, very light edge rubbing, coffee cup stain on front, otherwise, covers clean. Interior pages unmarked, clean, no tears. 28 pgs. Music, education, performing arts. PA708908 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 First Division Band Method c Flute Part Three Weber, Fred
New York Belwin Mills 1968 Paperback Very Good 
VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, binding tight, very light edge rubbing, covers clean. Second page has ink notation on bottom margin, otherwise, interior pages unmarked, clean, no tears. 32 pgs. Music, education, performing arts. PA708909 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Immanuel: The Coming of Jesus in Art and the Bible Weber, Hans-Ruedi
W.B. Eerdmans 1984 0802836038 / 9780802836038 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
very good hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, pictorial boards, AR509261 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Leave It to Beany  Weber, Lenora Mattingly
NY: Crowell, 1950 Hard Cover Good  Good 
Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacketEx-LibraryHard Cover. Good/Good-. 8th Print. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. usual markings, fep removed, dj flaps cut & pasted inside front board, CJ607214.  
Price: 70.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Neues Vollstandiges Taschenworterbuch Der Englischen Und Deutschen Sprache  Weber, F. A.
Leipzig Karl Tauchnitz 1840 Second Improved Enlarged Edition Hard Cover Fair  No Jacket 
fair hardcover, no dustjacket, join crack at title page, foxing to pages 700 pages, a german-english, english-german dictionary mid nineteenth century, no date, ca 1840, green cloth, spine of binding states Angol Szotar (English Dictionary in Hungarian) This book may have been originally issued as two volumes, English-German and German-English and bound together with a Hungarian title. LA507509  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 New and Different Summer  Weber, Lenora Mattingly
NY Crowell 1966 1st Print Hard Cover Good  Good 
Good in Good jacket Good +, Ex-Library in Good jacketEx-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Excellent shape for an ex-lib, usual stamps, fep removed, bottom 2"of dj spine cut but present. a hard to find book in Brodart sleeve, CJ609911.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Quilts: Their Story and How to Make Them  Weber, Marie D.
New York Tudor Publishing 1948 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine  Very Good 
NEAR FINE tan hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, no wear. Previous owner's inscription on first end paper. Interior pages clean, white, outside edges have light foxing.. VERY GOOD jacket in plastic sleeve, bright green cover is clean, two inch section along top edge has missing piece about half inch deep, and along front top corner and spine end but intact. A tight clean copy. Collectible. 178 pgs. Quilts, crafts. CR706757  
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rehearsal Fundamentals c Flute Weber, Fred
New York Belwin Inc 1956 Paperback Very Good 
VERY GOOD staplebound paperback, binding tight, covers very lightly rubbed, small tear bottom front cover, clean. First two pages have small tear bottom edge, otherwise, clean, no marks or wear. 28 pgs. Music, education. performing arts. PA708910 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Riding High  Weber, Lenora Mattingly, Illustrated By Howe, Gertrude
NY Crowell 1946 1st Print Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Howe, Gertrude 
Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Decorative endpapers, brown stains on front cover and spine, contents clean, bottom corner clothwear, YA600745.  
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Rules of Engagement  Weber, Joe
Lyford / Presidio 1991 089141343X / 9780891413431 Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardcover, Lyford/Presidio, 1991, FC02334.  
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Rules of Engagement Weber, Joe
California Presidio Press 1991 089141343X / 9780891413431 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
FINE hardcover, binding tight, no wear, interior clean, AS NEW. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbing, no tears of wear. Vietnam War fiction. Navy pilot on aircraft carrier. 399 pgs. Fiction, military, history. FC800250 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Advertisingcookbooks.com
Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Beaglebooks.com
Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Bestbargainbook.com
Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Booksbythesea.com
Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Buybookstoday.net
Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Fasterbooks.net
Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Heroicimage.com
Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Kjcactus.com
Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Maplehillbooks.com
Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Musicbythescore.co.uk
Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Northamericanrarities.net
Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Pagemaster-books.com
Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Pellabooks.com
Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Richardsonsbooks.com
Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Stealthesebooks.com
Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Thebookscouts.ca
Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Weber, R. L. (Editor) on Vagabondbooks.com

Home | Now available - New Books | Your Guide to Buying Books On-line | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookcollector.net
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.