|
|
Webster, Noah ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
American Selections Calculated to Improve the Minds Webster, Noah San Diego Frank and May Marcy 1950 Anniversary Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket very good hardcover, no dustjacket, smal stain top of front board, 69 pages privately published for Frank Marcy by Frye & Smith Printers for use as Christmas gifts. no date but ca. 1950, Christmas tree on rear board, reprint of 1800 original, gilt titles on red boards, some silverfishing along leading edge of front board, LaJolla bookshop sticker inside rear board, LC506667 Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ceremony of Innocence Webster, Elizabeth Charlotte New York Harcourt Brace Co 1949 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Good - Waterstains VERY GOOD hardcover, FIRST AMERICAN EDITION stated, binding tight, boards clean, corner rubbing, previous owner's name on first end page, interior pages clean, no wear or marks. GOOD- jacket, price clippedfront cover clean and bright, tear down half way on front edge, spine ends and corners chipping, water stains on back bottom and side edges, not inside book. 248 pgs. Fiction. FC708636 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Insider's Guide to Franchising Webster, Bryce New York Amacom 1986 081445660X / 9780814456606 2nd Print Hard Cover As New Near Fine AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD, clean, no wear or marks. NEAR FINE jacket, price clipped. How to buy and manage a franchise and the best ones available. BE701365 Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Ship Book Dukelow, Jean H. And Webster, Hanson Hart Cambridge, Mass Riverside Press 1931 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Good. No Jacket Illustrated Boards8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue cloth boards with illustration of sailing ship in black on cover, edgewear. Interior pages clean, water stain on six pages in margin toward back of book. Colored illustrations throughout. Description of various types of passenger liners, steamsh. CJ203855 Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Speller and Difiner, Or a Sequel to Webster's Elementary Spelling Book Webster, William G. NY George F. Cooledge 1845 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Hardcover-blue boards, George F Cooledge, NY, 1845, the fourth hundred thousand, tanned, foxed, and soiled this old schoolboy's reference is still complete and readable, good binding. ED Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Webster's Collegiate Dictionary Fourth Edition of Merriam Series, Thin Paper Edition, Thumb Indexed, Largest Abridgment of Webster's New International Dictionary of the English Language, 1700 Illustrations Webster Springfield, MA G. & C. Merriam Co. 1936 Hardcover Good No Jacket GOOD dark blue hardcover, binding tight, corner and spine ends wear, light surface rubbing and soiling, interior pages clean, no wear or tears, a couple ink notes on first end page. 1222 pgs. Reference. RB709773 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Webster's Collegiate Thesaurus, Thumb Indexed Merriam-Webster Editors Massachusetts Merriam-Webster Inc. 1988 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Yellow DJ, VG, small tear top spine, light ruffling bottom spine. Yellow boards, VG. Binding tight, interior pages clean. Thumb-indexed edition. Lists over 100, 000 synonyms, antonyms, idiomatic phrases, related and contrasted words, definitions and usage examples. 868 pps. RB204442. Price:
18.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Webster, Noah on Abookstop.com Webster, Noah on Adinfinitumbooks.com Webster, Noah on Athensbookcenter.net Webster, Noah on Atticbooks.net Webster, Noah on Beaglebooks.com Webster, Noah on Bestbargainbook.com Webster, Noah on Bookalley.com Webster, Noah on Bookshopbaltimore.com Webster, Noah on Booksliquidation.com Webster, Noah on Buybookstoday.net Webster, Noah on Chippawabooks.com Webster, Noah on Covertocoverbooks.ca Webster, Noah on Dauntlessbooks.com Webster, Noah on Edconroybooks.com
| Webster, Noah on Flyingelfbooks.com Webster, Noah on Funstons.net Webster, Noah on Goodwillbooks.com Webster, Noah on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com Webster, Noah on Hammondsbooks.net Webster, Noah on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org Webster, Noah on Heroicimage.com Webster, Noah on Hoffmansbookshop.com Webster, Noah on Ladylisabooks.com Webster, Noah on Lynnsriverbooks.com Webster, Noah on Montclairbookcenter.com Webster, Noah on Mrmlonline.com Webster, Noah on Newbostonusedbooks.com Webster, Noah on Oddballbooks.com
| Webster, Noah on Onceuponatimebooks.com Webster, Noah on Pinaclebooks.com Webster, Noah on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Webster, Noah on Rarenonfiction.com Webster, Noah on Riversedgebooks.com Webster, Noah on Rodannchristianbooks.com Webster, Noah on Senecavalleybooks.com Webster, Noah on Starrcatbooks.com Webster, Noah on Thepaperbackexchange.com Webster, Noah on Theshelfbookshop.com Webster, Noah on Twiceisniceonline.com Webster, Noah on Used-and-rare-books.com Webster, Noah on Vagabondbooks.com |
|
|