|
|
Grace Hill listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Gardner, Horace J. Farren, Patricia Hill, Grace Livingston (Foreword) Courtesy Book, a Short Course in Polite Behavior for Use in Schools, Churches and Individual Homes. Philadelphia Lippincott 1937 9th Print Hard Cover Good Missing DJ Haviland-Taylor, Katharine. Good. No Jacket12mo-over 6¾''-7¾'' tall.RB610927. Price: 18.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Hill Grace Livingston. April Gold ( #27 ) NY Bantam 1974 9th Print Mass Market Paperback Good Unknown GoodFC613318. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Hill Grace Livingston. Girl of the Woods ( #9 ) NY Bantam 1977 7th Print Mass Market Paperback Good Unknown GoodFC613316. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Hill, Grace Livingston Chance of a Lifetime New York Bantam 1980 First Thus Mass Market Paperback As New 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall AS NEW mass market paperback, FIRST EDITION. Shiny covers, spine not creased, interior pages clean, appears unread. 172 pgs. Fiction, romance. FC405126 Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Hill, Grace Livingston Coming Through the Rye New York Bantam 1972 6th Print Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall VERY GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, covers clean, no wear, slightly slanted, interior pages clean. Previous owner's name on fep. 231 pgs. Fiction, romance, young adult, christian values. FC405125 Price: 6.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Hill, Grace Livingston Patch of Blue #34 New York Bantam 1974 9th Print Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall VERY GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, covers shiny, lays flat, interior pages clean, appears unread Previous owner's name on fep. 170 pgs. Fiction, romance. FC405128 Price: 5.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Hill, Grace Livingston Where Two Ways Met New York Bantam 1973 8th Print Mass Market Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, half inch tear in bottom spine, otherwise intact. covers clean, back cover has crease, front has slight bend. Interior pages clean, previous owner's name on fep. Fiction, romance. 214 pgs. FC405127 Price: 2.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Hill, Grace Livingston. Grace Livingston Hill Wedding Treasury-Exclusive 3 in 1 Edition-Exit Betty, Beloved Stranger, Maris. Wheaton, IL: Tyndale, 1994 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Near Fine in Very Good jacketHard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. 8vo-over 7¾''-9¾'' tall. ISBN: 1568657358. FC604543. Price: 23.43 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Hill, Grace Livingston. Grace Livingston Hill Wedding Treasury-Includes Exit Betty, Beloved Stranger, Maris. Wheaton, IL: Tyndale, 1993 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Near Fine in Near Fine jacketHard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 3 in 1 Edition. 8vo-over 7¾''-9¾'' tall. in Brodart sleeve, FC600992. Price: 18.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Hill, Grace Livingston. Grace Livingston Hill Wedding Treasury-Includes Exit Betty, Beloved Stranger, Maris. Wheaton, IL: Tyndale, 1993 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Near Fine in Very Good jacketHard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 3 in 1 Edition. 8vo-over 7¾''-9¾'' tall. ISBN: 1568657358. FC607705. Price: 18.75 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Grace Hill Listings |