|
|
Time-life listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Editors At Time-Life Books. Armored Fist-New Face of War Series. Richmond, VA: Time-life, 1991 Hard Cover Fine Missing DJ Fine. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsHard Cover. Fine/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 1st Print. 4to-over 9¾''-12'' tall. ISBN: 0809486083. MI603809. Price: 3.58 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Editors Of Time Life Jackson, Donald Dale. Epic of Flight Series Aeronauts. Alexandria, VA: Time-life, 1981 Hard Cover Fine Missing DJ Fine. No JacketHard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 2nd Print. 4to-over 9¾''-12'' tall. ISBN: 0809432668. AU601246. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Editors Of Time Life Jackson, Donald Dale. Epic of Flight Series Explorers. Alexandria, VA: Time-life, 1987 Hard Cover Fine Missing DJ Fine. No JacketHard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Revised. 4to-over 9¾''-12'' tall. ISBN: 0809433664. AU601243. Price: 4.58 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Editors Of Time-Life Books. Light & Film (Life Library of Photography) Alexandria, VA, U. S. A. Time-Life, Incorporated 1970 Hard Cover Fair Good Good-Ex Library in Good jacketEx-Library. 4to-over 9¾''-12'' tall.Some waterstaining, fep removed, usual stamps, AP511577. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Editors Of Time-Life Books. Print. NY: Time-life, 1970 Hard Cover Good Missing DJ Good + No JacketHard Cover. Good 4to-over 9¾''-12'' tall. bumped corner, AP09016. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Editors Of Time-Life Books. Special Problems-Life Library of Photography. NY: Time-life, 1971 Hard Cover Good Missing DJ Good + No JacketHard Cover. Good 4to-over 9¾''-12'' tall. AP09017. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Editors Of Time-Life. Color-Life Library of Photography. NY: Time-life, 1976 Hard Cover Good Missing DJ Good + No Jacket Illustrated BoardsHard Cover. Good +/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 4to-over 9¾''-12'' tall. boards somewhat warped, AP09794. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Editors Time - Life Books European Challenge - American Indians Series Alexandria, VA: Time-Life, 1992 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Illustrated Boards Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 4to - over 9¾'' - 12'' tall. ISBN: 0809494086. HP601800 Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Forbis, William H. And Editors Of Time-Life. Townsmen-Old West Series. NY: Time-life, 1973 Hard Cover Very Good Missing DJ Near Fine. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsHard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 4to-over 9¾''-12'' tall. padded boards, HP606939. Price: 23.43 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Time - Life Editors Art of Sewing: Shrotcuts to Elegance New York Time-Life Books 1973 First Edition Hard Cover As New No Jacket as Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall AS NEW hardcover, fabric and leatherette, bright blue, green, red, orange, yellow cloth stripes, blue spine. Binding tight. Appears unread. Bright color and black and white illustrations. Sewing techniques, needlecraft, fabric selection. 190 pgs. Sewing, crafts. CR617068 Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Time Life (Eric Sevareid Forward) Chicken and Game Hen Menus (Great Meals in Minutes Ser. ) Alexandria, VA, U. S. A. Time-Life, Incorporated 1983 1st Print Hard Cover Very Good Missing DJ Near Fine. No Jacket Illustrated Boards4to-over 9¾''-12'' tall.CW611027. Price: 15.62 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Time Life (Eric Sevareid Forward) Wwii, Time Life History of Second World War. Hard Cover Fine Very Good Fine in Near Fine jacketHardcover, Prentice Hall, 1989, bomc, fine/nf. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Time Life. Cooking of Provincial France, Foods of the World. NY: Time-life Books, 1968 Hard Cover Very Good Missing DJ Very Good. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsHard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 4to-over 9¾''-12'' tall. CW701323. Price: 23.43 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Time Life. Recipes, Cooking of Italy. NY Time-life 1968 Good Unknown Good +Spiral Binding w/Hard Boards. Good + 8vo-over 7¾''-9¾'' tall. CW701317. Price: 12.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Time Life. Recipes, Cooking of Provincial France. NY Time-life 1968 Spiral Binding w/Hard Boards Good Unknown Good, stain on BoardSpiral Binding w/Hard Boards. Good 8vo-over 7¾''-9¾'' tall. grease stain on front board, CW701318. Price: 12.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Time Life. Recipes, Cooking of Spain and Portugal. NY: Time-life Books, 1969 Good Unknown Good, ex libraryEx-LibrarySpiral Binding w/Hard Boards. Good Ex-Library (g+ is Best rating). 8vo-over 7¾''-9¾'' tall. CW701313. Price: 9.37 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Time Life. Recipes, Cooking of the Caribbean Islands. NY Time-life 1970 Spiral Very Good Unknown Near FineSpiral Binding w/Hard Boards. Near Fine 8vo-over 7¾''-9¾'' tall. CW701312. Price: 18.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Time Life. Recipes, Cooking of Vienna's Empire. NY Time-life 1968 Spiral Binding w/Hard Boards Very Good Unknown Very GoodSpiral Binding w/Hard Boards. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾''-9¾'' tall. CW701315. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Time Life. Recipes, Latin American Cooking. NY Time-life 1968 Spiral Binding w/Hard Boards Very Good Unknown Near FineSpiral Binding w/Hard Boards. Near Fine 8vo-over 7¾''-9¾'' tall. CW701316. Price: 18.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Time Life. Recipes, Pacific and Southeast Asian Cooking. NY Time-life 1970 Spiral Binding w/Hard Boards Good Unknown Good +, inkstain Back BoardSpiral Binding w/Hard Boards. Good + 8vo-over 7¾''-9¾'' tall. inkstain on back board, CW701319. Price: 12.50 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Time-life Listings |