Bookcollector.net Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Time-life listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Editors At Time-Life Books.  Armored Fist-New Face of War Series.
Richmond, VA: Time-life, 1991 Hard Cover Fine Missing DJ
Fine. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsHard Cover. Fine/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 1st Print. 4to-over 9¾''-12'' tall. ISBN: 0809486083. MI603809.
Price: 3.58 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Editors Of Time Life Jackson, Donald Dale.  Epic of Flight Series Aeronauts.
Alexandria, VA: Time-life, 1981 Hard Cover Fine Missing DJ
Fine. No JacketHard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 2nd Print. 4to-over 9¾''-12'' tall. ISBN: 0809432668. AU601246.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Editors Of Time Life Jackson, Donald Dale.  Epic of Flight Series Explorers.
Alexandria, VA: Time-life, 1987 Hard Cover Fine Missing DJ
Fine. No JacketHard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Revised. 4to-over 9¾''-12'' tall. ISBN: 0809433664. AU601243.
Price: 4.58 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Editors Of Time-Life Books.  Light & Film (Life Library of Photography)
Alexandria, VA, U. S. A. Time-Life, Incorporated 1970 Hard Cover Fair Good
Good-Ex Library in Good jacketEx-Library. 4to-over 9¾''-12'' tall.Some waterstaining, fep removed, usual stamps, AP511577.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Editors Of Time-Life Books.  Print.
NY: Time-life, 1970 Hard Cover Good Missing DJ
Good + No JacketHard Cover. Good 4to-over 9¾''-12'' tall. bumped corner, AP09016.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Editors Of Time-Life Books.  Special Problems-Life Library of Photography.
NY: Time-life, 1971 Hard Cover Good Missing DJ
Good + No JacketHard Cover. Good 4to-over 9¾''-12'' tall. AP09017.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Editors Of Time-Life.  Color-Life Library of Photography.
NY: Time-life, 1976 Hard Cover Good Missing DJ
Good + No Jacket Illustrated BoardsHard Cover. Good +/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 4to-over 9¾''-12'' tall. boards somewhat warped, AP09794.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Editors Time - Life Books  European Challenge - American Indians Series
Alexandria, VA: Time-Life, 1992 Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Illustrated Boards
Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 4to - over 9¾'' - 12'' tall. ISBN: 0809494086. HP601800
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Forbis, William H. And Editors Of Time-Life.  Townsmen-Old West Series.
NY: Time-life, 1973 Hard Cover Very Good Missing DJ
Near Fine. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsHard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 4to-over 9¾''-12'' tall. padded boards, HP606939.
Price: 23.43 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Time - Life Editors  Art of Sewing: Shrotcuts to Elegance
New York Time-Life Books 1973 First Edition Hard Cover As New No Jacket as Issued 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
AS NEW hardcover, fabric and leatherette, bright blue, green, red, orange, yellow cloth stripes, blue spine. Binding tight. Appears unread. Bright color and black and white illustrations. Sewing techniques, needlecraft, fabric selection. 190 pgs. Sewing, crafts. CR617068
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Time Life (Eric Sevareid Forward)  Chicken and Game Hen Menus (Great Meals in Minutes Ser. )
Alexandria, VA, U. S. A. Time-Life, Incorporated 1983 1st Print Hard Cover Very Good Missing DJ
Near Fine. No Jacket Illustrated Boards4to-over 9¾''-12'' tall.CW611027.
Price: 15.62 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Time Life (Eric Sevareid Forward)  Wwii, Time Life History of Second World War.
Hard Cover Fine Very Good
Fine in Near Fine jacketHardcover, Prentice Hall, 1989, bomc, fine/nf.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Time Life.  Cooking of Provincial France, Foods of the World.
NY: Time-life Books, 1968 Hard Cover Very Good Missing DJ
Very Good. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsHard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 4to-over 9¾''-12'' tall. CW701323.
Price: 23.43 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Time Life.  Recipes, Cooking of Italy.
NY Time-life 1968 Good Unknown
Good +Spiral Binding w/Hard Boards. Good + 8vo-over 7¾''-9¾'' tall. CW701317.
Price: 12.50 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Time Life.  Recipes, Cooking of Provincial France.
NY Time-life 1968 Spiral Binding w/Hard Boards Good Unknown
Good, stain on BoardSpiral Binding w/Hard Boards. Good 8vo-over 7¾''-9¾'' tall. grease stain on front board, CW701318.
Price: 12.50 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Time Life.  Recipes, Cooking of Spain and Portugal.
NY: Time-life Books, 1969 Good Unknown
Good, ex libraryEx-LibrarySpiral Binding w/Hard Boards. Good Ex-Library (g+ is Best rating). 8vo-over 7¾''-9¾'' tall. CW701313.
Price: 9.37 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Time Life.  Recipes, Cooking of the Caribbean Islands.
NY Time-life 1970 Spiral Very Good Unknown
Near FineSpiral Binding w/Hard Boards. Near Fine 8vo-over 7¾''-9¾'' tall. CW701312.
Price: 18.75 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Time Life.  Recipes, Cooking of Vienna's Empire.
NY Time-life 1968 Spiral Binding w/Hard Boards Very Good Unknown
Very GoodSpiral Binding w/Hard Boards. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾''-9¾'' tall. CW701315.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Time Life.  Recipes, Latin American Cooking.
NY Time-life 1968 Spiral Binding w/Hard Boards Very Good Unknown
Near FineSpiral Binding w/Hard Boards. Near Fine 8vo-over 7¾''-9¾'' tall. CW701316.
Price: 18.75 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Time Life.  Recipes, Pacific and Southeast Asian Cooking.
NY Time-life 1970 Spiral Binding w/Hard Boards Good Unknown
Good +, inkstain Back BoardSpiral Binding w/Hard Boards. Good + 8vo-over 7¾''-9¾'' tall. inkstain on back board, CW701319.
Price: 12.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Thornton WilderTom Wolfe >>>


Try these sites for other Time-life Listings

Stephenpetersonbooks.com
Pennysbooks.com
Recordking.com.au
Athensbookcenter.com
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Intertextuality.com
Thefrugallibrarian.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Magpie-books.com
Booksbythesea.com
Star-dot-star.net
Tambooks.com
Bookbrothers.net
Windyhillbooks.com
Thebookjunction.com
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Ptpbooks.com
Dromanabooks.com.au
Concharbooks.co.uk
Robinsrarebooks.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Daveshootsbookseller.com
Rosesareread.biz
Bookarc.com.au
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Poppsbookshop.com
Booksofyesteryear.com
Horsebooksplus.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Resourcebooks.net
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Woolnwhimsy.com
Bennettbooksofok.com
Danglaeserbooks.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions